[Sep-2020]350-801 PDF Dumps and 350-801 VCE Dumps 350-801 122Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[49-Q65]

2020/September Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-801 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 49
A user forwards a corporate number to an international number.
What are two methods to prevent this forwarded call? (Choose two.)

A. Configure all forced code on all router.
B. Block international dial patterns in the SIP trunk CSS.
C. Configure a Forced Authorization Code on the international router pattern.
D. Set the call Classification to OnNet for the international route pattern.
E. Set call forward All CSS to restrict international dial patterns.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/manual/cmeadm/cmetrans.html

QUESTION 50
An administrator recently upgraded a Cisco Webex DX80 through its web interface but discovered the next morning that the unit had reverted to its previous version. What must the administrator do to prevent this from happening again?

A. Confirm the phone load name in the phone configuration.
B. Set the prepare cluster for rollback to pre-8.0 enterprise parameter to true.
C. Assign a universal device template to the phone.
D. Assign a phone security profile with secure SIP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
When a phone is registered over Mobile and Remote Access, where does it register?

A. Expressway-C
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Cisco Unified presence server
D. Expressway-E

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/12_0_1/systemConfig/cucm_b_system-configuration-guide-1201/cucm_b_system-configuration-guide-1201_chapter_01011010.html

QUESTION 52
A network administrator deleted a user from the LDAP directory of a company. The end user shows as Inactive LDAP Synchronize User in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which step is next to remove this user from Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Restart the Dirsync service after the user is deleted from LDAP directory.
B. Delete the user directly from Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Wait 24 hours for the garbage collector to remove the user.
D. Execute a manual sync to refresh the local databased and delete the end user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which transport protocol does the application layer protocol SNMP use?

A. HTTP
B. XML
C. UDP
D. SIP

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/simple-network-management-protocol-snmp/

QUESTION 54
Which description of the Mobile and Remote Access feature is true?

A. Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to perform international calls from Jabber with a VPN connection
B. Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individual to access enterprise collaboration services via Jabber with the use of a VPN connection
C. Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to access enterprise collaboration services via Jabber without the use of a VPN connection
D. Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to access all enterprise collaboration services using a PC within the corporate environment

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which three parameters are requested in an Audit Endpoint message from a Cisco Unified CM to an endpoint on a MGCP gateway? (Choose three.)

A. Bearer Information
B. Call ID
C. Capabilities
D. Connection ID
E. Connection Mode
F. Connection Parameters
G. Request Identifier
H. Observed Events

Answer: CDG

QUESTION 56
A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do to execute this change?

A. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.
C. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.
D. Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally on Cisco Unity Connection.
E. Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.

Answer: B
Explanation:
As we can see user are getting synch from call manager so we first have to change the details of user on call manager so that user will synch the changes from call manager.

QUESTION 57
Which DHCP option must be set up for new phones to obtain the TFTP server IP address?

A. Option 66
B. Option 15
C. Option 120
D. Option 6

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://blog.router-switch.com/2013/03/dhcp-option-150-dhcp-option-66/

QUESTION 58
What is the element of Cisco collaboration infrastructure that allows Jabber clients outside of the network to register in Cisco Unified communications Manager and use its resources?

A. Cisco Expressway
B. Cisco prime collaboration provisioning server
C. Cisco Unified Border Element
D. Cisco IM and Presence node

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Which two conditions must a user meet to provision a new device using the self-provisioning feature? (Choose two.)

A. The user must have the appropriate universal device template linked to the linked to the user profile.
B. The user must have at least one user device profile assigned.
C. The user must have a primary extension.
D. At least DNs must be assigned to the user device.
E. The user must be part of “standard CCM Super User”.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 60
Which two configuration elements are part of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager toll-fraud prevention? (Choose two.)

A. SIP trunk security profile.
B. Partition
C. Calling search space
D. SUBSCRIBE calling search space
E. Feature control policy

Answer: BC

QUESTION 61
When a new SIP phone is registered to Cisco Unified communications Manager, it keeps failing and showing an “unprovisioned” error message in the phone display. Which problem is a possible cause of this issue?

A. Auto-registration is disabled on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes and the phone device does not have a DN configured.
B. The DHCP settings are incorrectly and the phone does not have an alternate TFTP defined.
C. The phone cannot download and install the latest firmware.
D. The DN assigned to the phone is already in use by another SIP phone.
E. The DN configuration for this phone is shared with SCCP phone, which is not supported.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which configuration on Cisco Unified Communication Manager is required for SIP MWI to work?

A. The line partition must be inside the inbound CSS assigned to the CUC SIP trunk.
B. Assign a MWI extension on the mailbox.
C. The line partition must be inside the rerouting CSS assigned to the Cisco assigned to the Cisco unity connection SIP trunk.
D. Set the “Enable message waiting indicator” on the port group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
An engineer must extend the corporate phone system to mobile users connecting through the internet with their own devices. One requirement is to keep this as simple as possible for end users. Which infrastructure element achieves these goals?

A. Cisco Expressway-C and Expressway-E
B. Cisco Unified Instant messaging and presence
C. Cisco Unified Border Element
D. Cisco Express Mobility

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which endpoint feature is supported using Mobile and Remote Access through Cisco Expressway?

A. SSO
B. H.323 registration proxy to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. MGCP gateway registration
D. SRST

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
An engineer must configure an MGCP gateway and register it to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which prerequisite must be met before applying the gateway commands to enable MGCP?

A. The MGCP gateway and the Cisco Unified CM must be able to communicate over 2427,2428, and 2727.
B. The MGCP gateway must have voice service VoIP configured.
C. Cisco Unified CM and the MGCP gateway must utilize the SIP OPTIONS ping feature to monitor status.
D. The MGCP gateway and the Cisco Unified CM must be able to communicate over ports 5060 and 5061.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/cminterop/configuration/guide/12_4t/vc_12_4t_book/vc_ucm_mgcp_gw.html


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-801.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pALdeSmYT0960h3st7rEH4WExsy2Mjgq?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 350-801 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-801-Dumps(40-52).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-801-PDF(53-64).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-801-PDF-Dumps(16-27).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-801-VCE(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-801-VCE-Dumps(28-39).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Releated

[Sep-2020]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-835 PDF Dumps 300-835 122Q Instant Download[33-48]

September/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-835 Real Exam Questions! QUESTION 33An existing user (identified by userId) needs to be allowed to host Webex meetings. Which API call is used to assign the new license? A. PUT /license/{userId}B. POST /people/{userId}C. PUT /people/{userId}D. POST /license/{userId}