[August-2019-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go N10-007 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 712Q Download[Q123-Q133]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 123
Which of the following operates at OSI layer 2 to forward traffic based on the MAC address?

A. Switch
B. Proxy Server
C. Router
D. VPN Concetnrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
The Transport Layer of the TCP/IP model corresponds to which of the following layers of the OSI model?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
Which of the following is used to provide hot standby capabilities using paired routers?

A. CARP
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. ISAKMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Which of the following is used to assign an IP address to a device?

A. DHCP
B. NTP
C. DNS
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?

A. RDP
B. NTP
C. POP3
D. SMTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
A network technician is configuring a wireless network. To avoid interference from other wireless networks in the area, the technician should change which setting?

A. Channel
B. SSID
C. Firewall rule
D. Encryption

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
A user is unable to print to a network printer. Which of following is the FIRST step that a technician should take to troubleshoot the issue?

A. Identify the problem.
B. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.
C. Establish a theory of probable cause.
D. Implement preventative measures.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which of the following is a purpose of a VLAN?

A. Decreases bandwidth on a network
B. Segments broadcast traffic
C. Increases port speed
D. Allows another connection to the router

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
Which of the following would Sandy, a technician, find in a network map?

A. QoS standards
B. MDF/IDFs
C. System logs
D. Firewall rules

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
Which of the following protocols would be used to send email to an email server?

A. NTP
B. FTP
C. SNMP
D. SMTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
Which of the following default ports would need to be open on a firewall to allow remote desktop access?

A. 143
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8080

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/qV4VR8aHBho

Releated

[February-2021]High Quality Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF 220-1002 624 Free Share[Q600-Q624]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions! QUESTION 600A technician encounters a previously unidentified issue The technician conducts some research, finds a solution, and resolves the issue. According to best practices, which of the following should the technician do so the […]

[2021-January-New]Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam Dumps PDF PK0-004 567 Free Offer[Q500-Q522]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions! QUESTION 500Which of the following is the BEST indicator of project failure? A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phaseB. Project team members disagreeing on milestonesC. Project deliverables completed behind scheduleD. Several […]