[2020-Aug-New]Braindump2go AZ-120 VCE and AZ-120 PDF Free Download(Q30-Q45)

2020/August Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some AZ-120 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 30
You have an Azure subscription.
You deploy Active Directory domain controllers to Azure virtual machines.
You plan to deploy Azure for SAP workloads.
You plan to segregate the domain controllers from the SAP systems by using different virtual networks.
You need to recommend a solution to connect the virtual networks. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?

A. a site-to-site VPN
B. virtual network peering
C. user-defined routing
D. ExpressRoute

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can create custom, or user-defined, routes in Azure to override Azure’s default system routes, or to add additional routes to a subnet’s route table.
In Azure, you create a route table, then associate the route table to zero or more virtual network subnets.
Incorrect Answers:
D: ExpressRoute is a costly solution.

QUESTION 31
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP.
You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components:
– Redundant SAP application servers
– ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster
– Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance
You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster.
What should you use?

A. SAP Web Dispatcher
B. Azure Traffic Manager
C. SAPControl
D. SAP Solution Manager

Answer: B
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
C: You can use SAPControl to start or stop an SAP system from the command line.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/sap/sap-netweaver

QUESTION 32
You are deploying an SAP environment on Azure that will use an SAP HANA database server.
You provision an Azure virtual machine for SAP HANA by using the M64s virtual machine SKU.
You need to set the swap space by using the Microsoft Azure Linux Agent (waagent) configuration file.
Which two settings should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. ResourceDisk.EnableSwapEncryption=n
B. AutoUpdate.Enabled=n
C. ResourceDisk.SwapSizeMB=229376
D. ResourceDisk.EnableSwap=y

Answer: CD
Explanation:
To create a swap file in the directory that’s defined by the ResourceDisk.MountPoint parameter, you can update the /etc/waagent.conf file by setting the following three parameters:
ResourceDisk.Format=y
ResourceDisk.EnableSwap=y
ResourceDisk.SwapSizeMB=xx
References:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4010058/how-to-add-a-swap-file-in-linux-azure-virtual-machines

QUESTION 33
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
You plan to store all SAP connection strings securely in Azure Key Vault without storing credentials on the Azure virtual machines that host SAP.
What should you configure to allow the virtual machines to access the key vault?

A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privilege Identity Manager (PIM)
B. role-based access control (RBAC)
C. a Managed Service Identity (MSI)
D. the Custom Script Extension

Answer: C
Explanation:
To reference a credential stored in Azure Key Vault, you need to:
1. Retrieve data factory managed identity
2. Grant the managed identity access to your Azure Key Vault
3. Create a linked service pointing to your Azure Key Vault.
4. Create data store linked service, inside which reference the corresponding secret stored in key vault.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/data-factory/store-credentials-in-key-vault

QUESTION 34
You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed.
Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers?

A. the Azure DSC VM Extension
B. the Azure virtual machine extension
C. the Azure Chef extension
D. the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Azure Desired State Configuration (DSC) VM Extension is updated as-needed to support enhancements and new capabilities delivered by Azure, Windows Server, and the Windows Management Framework (WMF) that includes Windows PowerShell.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/scripting/dsc/getting-started/azuredscexthistory

QUESTION 35
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure by following the SAP workload on Azure planning and deployment checklist.
You need to verify whether Azure Diagnostics is enabled.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-AzureVMAvailableExtension
B. Get-AzVmDiagnosticsExtension
C. Test-AzDeployment
D. Test-VMConfigForSAP

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Get-AzVMDiagnosticsExtension cmdlet gets the settings of the Azure Diagnostics extension on a virtual machine.
Incorrect Answers:
D: You can check the configuration of a virtual machine by calling the Test-VMConfigForSAP_GUI commandlet.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/az.compute/get-azvmdiagnosticsextension

QUESTION 36
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have an Azure resource group that contains the virtual machines for an SAP environment.
You must be assigned the Contributor role to grant permissions to the resource group.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed
B. User Access Administrator
C. Managed Identity Contributor
D. Security Admin

Answer: B
Explanation:
Contributor – Can create and manage all types of Azure resources but can’t grant access to others.
User Access Administrator – Lets you manage user access to Azure resources.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/overview

QUESTION 37
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You deploy SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances).
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure.
Solution: You use a third-party tool that uses backint to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure storage.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/sap-hana-db-about https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-sap-hana-database#configure-backup

QUESTION 38
You need direct connectivity from an on-premises network to SAP HANA (Large Instances). The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize administrative effort.
– Provide the highest level of resiliency.
What should you use?

A. ExpressRoute Global Reach
B. Linux IPTables
C. ExpressRoute
D. NGINX as a reverse proxy

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Azure network functionality used is:
Azure virtual networks are connected to the ExpressRoute circuit that connects to your on-premises network assets.
An ExpressRoute circuit that connects on-premises to Azure should have a minimum bandwidth of 1 Gbps or higher. This minimal bandwidth allows adequate bandwidth for the transfer of data between on-premises systems and systems that run on VMs. It also allows adequate bandwidth for connection to Azure systems from on-premises users.
All SAP systems in Azure are set up in virtual networks to communicate with each other.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/hana-network-architecture

QUESTION 39
You have an on-premises SAP environment hosted on VMware vSphere.
You plan to migrate the environment to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You need to prepare the environment to support Azure Site Recovery.
What should you deploy first?

A. an on-premises data gateway to vSphere
B. Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. an Azure Backup server
D. a configuration server to vSphere

Answer: D
Explanation:
When you set up disaster recovery for on-premises VMware VMs, Site Recovery needs access to the vCenter Server/vSphere host so that the Site Recovery process server can automatically discover VMs, and fail them over as needed. By default the process server runs on the Site Recovery configuration server. Add an account for the configuration server to connect to the vCenter Server/vSphere host.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-manage-vcenter

QUESTION 40
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
When deploying SAP HANA to an Azure virtual machine, you can enable Write Accelerator to reduce the latency between the SAP application servers and the database layer.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed
B. install the Mellanox driver
C. start the NIPING service
D. enable Accelerated Networking

Answer: D
Explanation:
To further reduce network latency between Azure VMs, we [Microsoft] recommend that you choose Azure Accelerated Networking. Use it when you deploy Azure VMs for an SAP workload, especially for the SAP application layer and the SAP DBMS layer.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Write Accelerator is a disk capability for M-Series Virtual Machines (VMs) on Premium Storage with Azure Managed Disks exclusively. As the name states, the purpose of the functionality is to improve the I/ O latency of writes against Azure Premium Storage.
B: Mellanox offers a robust and full set of protocol software and driver for Linux with the ConnectX EN family cards. Designed to provide a high performance support for Enhanced Ethernet with fabric consolidation over TCP/IP based LAN applications. The driver and software in conjunction with the Industry’s leading ConnectX family of cards achieve full line rate, full duplex of up to 100Gbps performance per port.
C: To analyze network issue or measure network metrics you can test the connection using SAP’s NIPING program. You can use NIPING to analyze the network connection between any two machines running SAP software.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/dbms_guide_general

QUESTION 41
You have an on-premises SAP environment that uses AIX servers and IBM DB2 as the database platform.
You plan to migrate SAP to Azure. In Azure, the SAP workloads will use Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server as the database platform.
What should you use to export from DB2 and import the data to SQL Server?

A. R3load
B. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
C. SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS)
D. R3trans

Answer: C
Explanation:
To migrate DB2 databases to SQL Server, you must connect to the DB2 database that you want to migrate. When you connect, SSMA obtains metadata about all DB2 schemas, and then displays it in the DB2 Metadata Explorer pane.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/ssma/db2/connecting-to-db2-database-db2tosql?view=sql-server-ver15
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/biztalk/adapters-and-accelerators/adapter-sap/import-sap-data-using-sql-server-management-studio

QUESTION 42
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You deploy SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances).
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure.
Solution: You configure DB13 to back up directly to a local disk.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure, not to a local disk.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/sap-hana-db-about
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-sap-hana-database#configure-backup

QUESTION 43
Hotspot Question
You are designing the backup for an SAP database.
You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: standard solid-state drives (SSDs)
Standard SSD Managed Disks, a low-cost SSD offering, are optimized for test and entry-level production workloads requiring consistent latency.
Box 2: to another Azure region
Geo-redundant storage (GRS) copies your data synchronously three times within a single physical location in the primary region using LRS. It then copies your data asynchronously to a single physical location in a secondary region that is hundreds of miles away from the primary region.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/managed-disks/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy#geo-redundant-storage

QUESTION 44
Drag and Drop Question
You migrate SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECC) production and non-production landscapes to Azure.
You are licensed for SAP Landscape Management (LaMa).
You need to refresh from the production landscape to the non-production landscape.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Explanation:
Step 1: From the Azure portal, create a service principal The Azure connector can use a Service Principal to authorize against Microsoft Azure. Follow these steps to create a Service Principal for SAP Landscape Management (LaMa).
Step 2: Add permissions to the service principal
The Service Principal does not have permissions to access your Azure resources by default. You need to give the Service Principal permissions to access them.
Step 3: From the Cloud Managers tab in LaMa, add an adapter Create a new connector in SAP LaMa
Open the SAP LaMa website and navigate to Infrastructure. Go to tab Cloud Managers and click on Add.
Select the Microsoft Azure Cloud Adapter
Step 4: Install and configure LaMA on an SAP NetWeater instance Provision a new adaptive SAP system
You can manually deploy a new virtual machine or use one of the Azure templates in the quickstart repository. It contains templates for SAP NetWeaver ASCS, SAP NetWeaver application servers, and the database. You can also use these templates to provision new hosts as part of a system copy/clone etc.
Note: To support customers on their journey into a cloud model (hybrid or entirely public cloud), SAP and Microsoft partnered to create an adapter that integrates the SAP management capabilities of LaMa with the IaaS advantages of Microsoft Azure.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/lama-installation

QUESTION 45
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Yes
Box 2: Yes
Oracle Database 12c Release 2 (12.2) is certified on Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (Standard, Datacenter, and Essentials Editions), which includes support for the database client, server, and Oracle Real Application Clusters.
Organizations can run SAP applications with Oracle databases on the same code base on Unix, Linux, and Windows operating systems.
Box 3: Yes
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/oracle/oracle-overview
https://docs.oracle.com/en/database/oracle/oracle-database/12.2/ntdbn/index.html#


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/az-120.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-120-Dumps34-45).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-120-PDF(22-33).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-120-PDF-Dumps(1-10).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-120-VCE(11-21).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AZ-120-VCE-Dumps(46-57).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Releated