100% Pass HP0-S41 Exam By Training Greatexam New HP HP0-S41 VCE And PDF Dumps

HP0-S41 easy pass guide: Preparing for HP HP0-S41 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Greatexam delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of HP0-S41 exam curriculum. And our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer HP0-S41 PDF format and HP0-S41 practice test with free VCE player. Both are the newest version. We ensure you pass HP0-S41 exam without any problem.

QUESTION 1
Which component of the iLO Management Engine monitors and records changes in server hardware?

A.    Intelligent Provisioning
B.    Embedded Remote Support
C.    Agentless Management
D.    Active Health System

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://h20565.www2.hp.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c03236853

QUESTION 2
Which statement best describes the HP OneView Map view?

A.    It provides capacity and health information at your fingertips.
B.    It enables you to provision converged infrastructure hardware quickly and consistently.
C.    It enables you to examine the configuration between logical and physical resources.
D.    It is built into every task so you can instantly find what you want.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which HP BladeSystem management option allows access to the iLO graphical console foe all server blades in the enclosure?

A.    HP System Management Homepage
B.    Onboard Administrator
C.    Virtual Connect Manager
D.    Insight Display

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which memory DIMM technology combines DRAM memory with flash memory to allow data to he retained in the event power loss?

A.    RDIMM
B.    NVDIMM
C.    LRDIMM
D.    UDIMM

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA5-1116ENW.pdf

QUESTION 5
What is a benefit of HP FlexibleUDM technology?

A.    Support for both fiber optic and copper connectivity on the same adapter
B.    Ability’ to partition one physical network adapter into multiple functions
C.    Ability to select the server’s default Ethernet interface
D.    Support for multiple networking protocols on the same adapter

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which tool or utility is used to upgrade firmware on a Virtual Connect module?

A.    System Management Homepage (SMH)
B.    System Insight Manager (SIM)
C.    Virtual Connect Support Utility (VCSU)
D.    Virtual Connect Manager (VCM)

Answer: C
Explanation:
Building HP Server Solutions Learner Guide Module 5疕P OneView for Servers p.17

QUESTION 7
Which statement best describes HP OneView Server Profiles?

A.    They enable you to provision converged infrastructure hardware quickly and consistently.
B.    They provide capacity and health information at your fingertips.
C.    They allow you to display and filter all system tasks and alerts.
D.    They are built into every task so you can instantly find what you want.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which functionality is provided by HP Virtual Connect modules?

A.    Moves/replaces Bladesystem servers without reconfiguring an external LAN or SAN.
B.    Provides dynamic reconfiguration of uplinks between HP Procurve Switches.
C.    Reconfigures server mezzanine adapters without powering down the server.
D.    Enables parallel virtualization of enclosure pass-through modules.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
On which open programming platform is HP OneView built?

A.    RIS API
B.    JAVA API
C.    QPENSTACK API
D.    RESTful API

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/getpdf.aspx/c04111367.pdf?ver=8

QUESTION 10
In a BladeSystem enclosure, which component allocates power to the device bays based on the specific configuration of each blade?

A.    PCI Expansion Blade
B.    Insight Display
C.    Onboard Administrator
D.    Interconnect Module

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which ProLiant servers are single socket? (Select two.)

A.    HP ProLiant DL380 Gen9
B.    HP ProLiant ML110 Gen9
C.    HP ProLiant DL80 Gen9
D.    HP ProLiant DL580 Gen8
E.    HP ProLiant BL460C Gen8

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-4487ENW.pdf?ver=1.0

QUESTION 12
Which HP Server technology uses 4-socket configurations?

A.    DL580 Gen8
B.    BL460c Gen8
C.    DL80 Gen9
D.    DL180 Gen9

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-1110ENW.pdf?ver=2.0

If you want to prepare for HP0-S41 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Greatexam HP0-S41 Practice Test which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of HP0-S41 Exam. Our candidates walk into the testing room as confident as a Certification Administrator. So you can pass the exam without any question.

http://www.greatexam.com/HP0-S41-exam-questions.html

Releated

[2020-New-Exams!]Braindump2go HPE6-A67 Exam VCE 103Q Free Offer

2020/March New Braindump2go HPE6-A67 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Released Today! Following are some new HPE6-A67 Exam Questions! QUESTION 1 In ClearPass guest, which statement is true? (Choose three.) A.    All guest accounts will be assigned a role of Guest and that cannot be changed. B.    The Create Guest Account form is […]