[New CV0-002 Dumps]Valid CV0-002 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q56-Q66]

2018 July New CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 270Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

Q56
A cloud administrator is tasked with ensuring redundancy and high availability of an IaaS cloud platform environment. The administrator is given the following requirements:
Two web servers must share the same configurations and service client connections evenly. Two database servers must share data and configurations, with only one being used at a time. Given the above, which of the following should the administrator propose to BEST meet these requirements? (Select TWO).

A. The web server should be configured with a round-robin DNS with a CNAME record.
B. The web server should be configured with a load balancer with a virtual IP address.
C. The database server should be configured as an active-active cluster.
D. The database server should be configured as an active-passive cluster.
E. The availability aspect of the request does not currently exist in the IaaS cloud platform.
F. The redundancy aspect of the request does not currently exist in the IaaS cloud platform.

Answer: A,D

Q57
In an IaaS model, to which of the following methodologies would the client apply a list of OS patches, assuming approval from CAB has been given?

A. Using a patch management system, identify the hypervisor type, select a group of hypervisors to be patched, and perform a rolling application of patches.
B. Using a patch management system, identify the guests that require patching, and select and apply the patches.
C. Using a patch management system, identify the applications needing the patch, select the required application in a patch management console, and apply the patches.
D. Using a patch management system, identify the services that require patching, and select and apply the patches.

Answer: A

Q58
A cloud administrator has finished building a virtual server template in a public cloud environment. The administrator is now cloning six servers from that template. Each server is configured with one private IP address and one public IP address. After starting the server instances, the cloud administrator notices that two of the servers do not have a public IP address. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The maximum number of public IP addresses has already been reached.
B. The two servers are not attached to the correct public subnet.
C. There is no Internet gateway configured in the cloud environment.
D. The two servers do not have enough virtual network adapters attached.

Answer: D

Q59
A public cloud provider recently updated one of its services to provide a new type of application load balancer. The cloud administrator is tasked with building out a proof-of-concept using this new service type. The administrator sets out to update the scripts and notices the cloud provider does not list the load balancer as an available option type for deploying this service. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A. The administrator can deploy the new load balancer via the cloud provider’s web console.
B. The administrator needs to update the version of the CLI tool.
C. The administrator needs to write a new script function to call this service.
D. The administrator is not using the correct cloud provider account.

Answer: B

Q60
A cloud service provider wants to offer hardened virtual server images for provisioning purposes. This will enable users to use only the operating system services that are allowed by the provider. Which of the following tasks are MOST appropriate for the hardening process? (Select TWO).

A. Disable automatic updates.
B. Disable the command prompt.
C. Disable unneeded ports and services.
D. Disable the local administrator account.
E. Disable the remote desktop connection.
F. Disable complex passwords.

Answer: A,C

Q61
A customer wants to schedule a backup job that compares and saves changes from the last full backup. Which of the following backup types should be used?

A. Differential
B. Full
C. Clone
D. Incremental

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.backup4all.com/kb/backup-types-115.html
Q62
A company security policy mandates education and training for new employees. The policy must outline acceptable use policies for SaaS applications. Given these requirements, which of the following security controls is BEST suited?

A. Preventive
B. Detective
C. Corrective
D. Physical

Answer: C

Q63
A private cloud customer is considering using the public cloud to accommodate the peak utilization workload. Which of the following would be considered the ideal scaling solution?

A. Cloud bursting
B. Load balancing
C. Horizontal scaling
D. Vertical scaling

Answer: A

Q64
A cloud administrator reports a problem with the maximum number of users reached in one of the pools. There are ten VMs in the pool, each with a software capacity to handle ten users. Based on the dashboard metrics, 15% of the incoming new service requests are failing. Which of the following is the BEST approach to resolve the issue?

A. Check compute, storage, and networking utilization in the dashboard and increase capacity by adding more resources.
B. Check current licensed capacity and purchase additional licenses to add more users.
C. Check the DHCP scope and increase the number of available IP addresses by extending the pool.
D. Check the rate-of-load increase to determine if the cloud capacity boundary has been exceeded and enable bursting to the pubic cloud.

Answer: A

Q65
In an IaaS environment, the security team issues a new signature file to prevent specific malware threats from infiltrating the company network. Which of the following describes where the security team should deploy the updated signatures?

A. IDS
B. Spam filter
C. WAF
D. NIPS
E. HIPS

Answer: C

Q66
A small clinic is moving its health and accounting systems to a SaaS solution. The clinic holds patient- and business-sensitive information. Which of the following is the company expected to do to protect its data?

A. Document, configure, and enforce strong account management policies.
B. Disable and document unneeded ports and protocols on the SaaS servers.
C. Install antivirus and disable unneeded services on all SaaS servers.
D. Harden the underlying infrastructure: servers, firewalls, and load balancers.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 270Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://youtu.be/6cP9S2TKKb0

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back