[New 500-325 Dumps!]Exam 500-325 PDF Dumps and 500-325 VCE Dumps Free 82Q Download in Braindump2go[Q45-Q55]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 500-325 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-325 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 82Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-325.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kZ1KNLC2J6GT2_vNH8vMZkih2YBF3wdN?usp=sharing

Q45
Which goal of the sizing process for solution design is true?

A. type of TAC support available
B. type of platform to be used
C. pricing of individual components
D. version of operating system to be used

Answer: B

Q46
Which setting decides on the memory allocations for each thread executed by the HPC applications?

A. CPU Performance
B. Energy Performance
C. Non-Uniform Memory Access
D. HPC Mode Access

Answer: C

Q47
How many calls does a CE1000 medium server support?

A. 500 traversal / 750 non-traversal
B. 500 traversal /1000 non-traversal
C. 1000 traversal/5000 non-traversal
D. 150 traversal / 750 non-traversal

Answer: D

Q48
Which feature of the Cisco BE 7000 appliance is supported?

A. PBX phone system
B. digital key voice system
C. analog phone system
D. VoIP phone system

Answer: D

Q49
Which expansion of IOPS is true?

A. Input/Output Octets per second
B. In/Out Operations per second
C. In/Out Occasions per second
D. Input/Output Occasions per second

Answer: B

Q50
Which guideline for SAN and NAS storage arrays is true?

A. Cisco UC apps use a 24 kilobyte block size to determine bandwidth needs.
B. Ethernet ports for LAN access and Ethernet ports for storage may only be separate.
C. Adapters for storage access do not follow hardware rules.
D. Design your deployment in accordance with the Cisco UCS high availability guideline.

Answer: D

Q51
For which type of deployment is the Cisco VN-Link recommended?

A. those using remote network and N AS storage
B. those using remote network and SAN storage
C. those using local network and NAS storage
D. those using local network and DAS storage

Answer: D

Q52
Which features are offered by the Cisco BE4000 appliance?

A. premises-based management
B. cloud-hosted management
C. 400 premises-based phones
D. cloud-hosted server

Answer: B

Q53
Which additional task must you do when you create a maintenance policy?

A. Select a backup policy.
B. Create a VM policy.
C. Select a reboot policy.
D. Create a maintenance administrator.

Answer: C

Q54
Which purpose of the Call Service Connect of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?

A. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between VCS devices.
B. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco VCS to connect calls.
C. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between UCM, or between HCS, devices.
D. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco UCM to connect calls.

Answer: D

Q55
Which use of the Smart Call Home Configuration window is true?

A. selecting the network master configuration location
B. selecting email address for alert messages
C. selecting text address for alert messages
D. selecting the method to send data to TAC

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 82Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-325.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-325 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/IYCrKweTHss

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back