[New 220-902 Dumps]220-902 Dumps 1308Q PDF Free Offered By Braindump2go[223-233]

2018/August CompTIA A+ 220-902 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-902 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 220-902 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1308Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2018 New 220-902 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Su_e_zAvboimdrBYk4YFY1hp-Bo29qZi?usp=sharing

QUESTION 223
A service technician is installing a second hard drive on a desktop PC running Windows 7. The second hard drive is the same make and model of the first hard drive. The technician would like to provide data redundancy. Which of the following should the technician use to accomplish this?

A. Disk Management
B. Device Manager
C. System Configuration
D. Data Sources

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/309000

QUESTION 224
A technician is trying to troubleshoot an issue on a Windows 7 computer remotely, but is unable to PING the computer. The technician verified that the computer is turned on, has network connectivity, and can get to the Internet. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. The technician does not have permissions
B. Local security policy settings is incorrect
C. Wake-on-LAN is disabled
D. Windows firewall is enabled

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://pcrepairaugustaga.com/computer-dust-free/

QUESTION 225
An Internet browser’s cookie could be classified as which of the following?

A. Rootkit
B. Phishing
C. Malware
D. Spyware

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spyware#Browser_cookies

QUESTION 226
A technician is working on a workstation that is receiving read/write failures when trying to access a particular file. Which of the following commands should the technician use to resolve this issue?

A. DISKPART
B. FORMAT
C. CHKDSK
D. FDISK

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.pegasus-afs.com/support/webhelp/common_errors_and_problems/the_benefits_of_using_chkdsk.htm

QUESTION 227
A technician is tasked with changing the account lockout threshold to 30 minutes in Windows 7. Which of the following should the technician use to accomplish this task?

A. User Access Control
B. Windows Security Center
C. Local Security Policy
D. Users and Groups

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc757692(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 228
A technician needs to change the minimum password length to 8 characters to make it more secure. Which of the following system settings should the technician configure?

A. Windows Firewall
B. Windows Security Center
C. Local Security Policy
D. System Configuration

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd277395.aspx

QUESTION 229
A technician is creating an image that will be used to deploy Windows 7 to 100 PCs. Which of the following tools should be used to accomplish this?

A. SYSPREP
B. Windows 7 Advisor
C. CHKDSK
D. DISKPART

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/302577

QUESTION 230
A technician needs to create a new folder from the command line on the root of the C. drive. Which of the following is the correct command to use?

A. CD
B. MD
C. PUSHD
D. RD

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/mdhlp.htm

QUESTION 231
A technician notices a computer is overheating after 30 minutes of use. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. Clogged temporary file folders
B. Internal dust buildup
C. Incorrect input voltage setting
D. ACPI is disabled

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://pcrepairaugustaga.com/computer-dust-free/

QUESTION 232
A technician is having boot issues with a newly built PC, and notices the following jumper configurations for each PATA device:
HARD DRIVE. MASTER
OPTICAL DRIVE. CABLE SELECT
Which of the following jumper configurations should be used instead?

A. HDD. Cable Select; Optical DrivE. Master
B. HDD. Cable Select; Optical DrivE. Cable Select
C. HDD. Slave; Optical DrivE. Slave
D. HDD. Master; Optical DrivE. Master

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/cablsele.htm

QUESTION 233
A technician troubleshoots a broken PC only to find that a strong burning odor is coming from inside the case. Which of the following parts MOST likely experienced a level of electrical burn?

A. PSU
B. Processor
C. CMOS battery
D. Hard drive

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://forums.thinkbroadband.com/hardware/4194025-that-acrid-electrical-burning-smell.html?fpart=all&vc=1


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 New 220-902 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1368Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2018 New 220-902 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/2FDtFvyVELQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back