[New 156-215.80 Dumps]100% Real 156-215.80 Dumps PDF 417Q-Braindump2go[306-316]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 306
The WebUI offers three methods for downloading Hotfixes via CPUSE. One of them is Automatic method. How many times per day will CPUSE agent check for hotfixes and automatically download them?

A. Six times per day
B. Seven times per day
C. Every two hours
D. Every three hours

Answer: D

QUESTION 307
How would you deploy TE250X Check Point appliance just for email traffic and in-line mode without a Check Point Security Gateway?

A. Install appliance TE250X on SpanPort on LAN switch in MTA mode
B. Install appliance TE250X in standalone mode and setup MTA
C. You can utilize only Check Point Cloud Services for this scenario
D. It is not possible, always Check Point SGW is needed to forward emails to SandBlast appliance

Answer: C

QUESTION 308
In SmartEvent, what are the different types of automatic reactions that the administrator can configure?

A. Mail, Block Source, Block Event Activity, External Script, SNMP Trap
B. Mail, Block Source, Block Destination, Block Services, SNMP Trap
C. Mail, Block Source, Block Destination, External Script, SNMP Trap
D. Mail, Block Source, Block Event Activity, Packet Capture, SNMP Trap

Answer: A

QUESTION 309
Identify the API that is not supported by Check Point currently.

A. R80 Management API-
B. Identity Awareness Web Services API
C. Open REST API
D. OPSEC SDK

Answer: C

QUESTION 310
Using mgmt_cli, what is the correct syntax to import a host object called Server_1 from the CLI?

A. mgmt_cli add-host “Server_1” ip_address “10.15.123.10” –format txt
B. mgmt_cli add host name “Server_1” ip_address “10.15.123.10” –format json
C. mgmt_cli add object-host “Server_1” ip_address “10.15.123.10” –format json
D. mgmt_cli add object “Server_1” ip_address “10.15.123.10” –format json

Answer: A

QUESTION 311
SandBlast has several functional components that work together to ensure that attacks are prevented in real-time. Which the following is NOT part of the SandBlast component?

A. Threat Emulation
B. Mobile Access
C. Mail Transfer Agent
D. Threat Cloud

Answer: C

QUESTION 312
Vanessa is expecting a very important Security Report. The Document should be sent as an attachment via e-mail. An e-mail with Security_report.pdf file was delivered to her e-mail inbox. When she opened the PDF file, she noticed that the file is basically empty and only few lines of text are in it. The report is missing some graphs, tables and links. Which component of SandBlast protection is her company using on a Gateway?

A. SandBlast Threat Emulation
B. SandBlast Agent
C. Check Point Protect
D. SandBlast Threat Extraction

Answer: D

QUESTION 313
What is the command to see cluster status in cli expert mode?

A. fw ctl stat
B. clusterXL stat
C. clusterXL status
D. cphaprob stat

Answer: A

QUESTION 314
On R80.10 when configuring Third-Party devices to read the logs using the LEA (Log Export API) the default Log Server uses port:

A. 18210
B. 18184
C. 257
D. 18191

Answer: B

QUESTION 315
If the first packet of an UDP session is rejected by a security policy, what does the firewall send to the client?

A. Nothing
B. TCP FIN
C. TCP RST
D. ICMP unreachable

Answer: A

QUESTION 316
What is the mechanism behind Threat Extraction?

A. This is a new mechanism which extracts malicious files from a document to use it as a counter-attack against its sender
B. This is a new mechanism which is able to collect malicious files out of any kind of file types to destroy it prior to sending it to the intended recipient
C. This is a new mechanism to identify the IP address of the sender of malicious codes and to put it into the SAM database (Suspicious Activity Monitoring).
D. Any active contents of a document, such as JavaScripts, macros and links will be removed from the document and forwarded to the intended recipient, which makes this solution very fast

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back