[May-2018-New]70-713 Exam Dumps and 70-713 Exam Questions Free Downloading in Braindump2go[1-11]

2018 May Latest Microsoft 70-713 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-713 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-713 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 52Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-713.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-713 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNSUxBWUxwdmJyTUU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
You work as a consultant for an organization that has 500 devices. The organization’s environment consists of different departments that run different versions of Microsoft applications. The organization purchases licenses on an as needed basis, without coordination. Some support agreements are no longer valid.
The organization must centralize management of software licenses.
All machines must run the same versions of applications.
You must also ensure that the organization’s support agreements are up to date.
You need to recommend changes to the organization’s software management policies.
What should you recommend?

A. Migrate users to the latest supported software versions that the organization already owns.
B. Enroll the organization in the Enterprise Agreement (EA) program.
C. Contact multiple vendors for quotes.
D. Have each department determine their own approach to purchasing software.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?

A. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
B. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your customer plans to improve the application recognition of a software inventory tool.
You need to measure the performance of the application recognition function.
Which metric should you use?

A. software purchases from authorized vendors.
B. software purchases compared to software requests.
C. software requests compared to software installations.
D. unknown software executables in the environment

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You complete an assessment to evaluate an organization’s current Microsoft SAM Optimization Model (SOM) level.
You identify the key competencies of the model.
You need to present to management a benefit of using SAM.
Which benefit should you present?

A. license entitlement records
B. cost savings
C. SAM improvement plan
D. acquisition process

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are conducting a SAM assessment survey for a customer. The customer does not have documented SAM processes or a dedicated SAM team.
You need to capture the details of the customer’s undocumented SAM processes.
What should you do?

A. Review purchase orders from the last 12 months to identify software purchasing patterns.
B. Request System Center Configuration Manager (ConfigMgr) software inventory reports from IT.
C. Collect software inventory by using the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit (MAP).
D. Conduct a meeting with managers from IT, Finance, and purchasing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question In the series. Each question is Independent of the other questions In this series. Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
You represent a SAM partner.
A client must consolidate then IT departments into a single business unit.
The client was previously assessed in the Microsoft SAM Optimization Model (SOM) key competencies and assigned a SAM maturity level.
You need to ensure that unused Microsoft Office 365 licenses arc reclaimed.
What should you do?

A. Purchase software from approved vendors.
B. Publish software deployment reports to stakeholder.
C. Use information provided by a software publisher.
D. Use software metadata generated by the client.
E. Deploy only approved software.
F. Formulate a retirement process.
G. Create an inventory of deployed assets.
H. Maintain updated records of deployed assets.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
An organization that achieves the Dynamic Microsoft SAM Optimization Model (SOM) level has SAM data available but typically does not use it for decision marking.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed.
B. Basic
C. Standardized
D. Rationalized

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An organization is implementing a SAM program. The organization is focused on achieving Tier 1 of the ISO 19770-1 specification.
You need to verity that contracts are reported on and inventoried.
What should you include in the report?

A. the last reported hardware inventory date
B. any approved exceptions to the contracts
C. contracts that do not match billing statements
D. the last reported software inventory date

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question In the series. Each question is independent of the other questions In this series. Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
You represent a SAM partner.
A client must consolidate their II departments into a single business unit.
The client was previously assessed in the Microsoft SAM Optimization Model (SOM) key competencies and assigned a SAM maturity level.
The client reclaims unused software licenses from all departments.
You need to ensure that the client progresses to the next SOM level in the Retirement Process key competency.
What should you do?

A. Purchase software only from approved vendors.
B. Publish software deployment reports to stakeholders.
C. Use information provided by a software publisher.
D. Use software metadata generated by the client.
E. Deploy only approved software.
F. Formulate a retirement process.
G. Create an inventory of deployed assets.
H. Maintain updated records of deployed assets.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You need to generate a software asset usage report on a daily basis by using System Center Configuration Manager (ConfigMgr).
You must be able to generate and view reports in a web browser.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create the report using the ConfigMgr console.
B. View the report using the ConfigMgr console.
C. View the report using Report Manager.
D. Create the report using Report Manager.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
Your customer does not track any software licenses. You confirm that the customer is out of compliance with several vendor agreements.
You need to implement a SAM program for the customer.
What should you do first?

A. Present the benefits of the SAM program to the customer’s executives.
B. Convert product licenses to volume license agreements.
C. Purchase and implement a SAM tool.
D. Stop all software purchases.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 70-713 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 52Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-698.html
2.|2018 Latest 70-713 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/4krVp0Z0_VY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back