[March-2019-New]Download PK0-004 PDF Dumps and PK0-004 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go

2019/March Braindump2go CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest PK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/pk0-004.html

2.|2019 Latest PK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNTFRRRzM5ZDBWV0E?usp=sharing

New Question
A project manager is assigned to a project and has not had a handover meeting with the previous project manager. The new project manager is reviewing the percent of project completion, schedule progress, and budget constraints.
Which of the following documents should the project manager use to obtain this information?

A. Project schedule
B. Balanced scorecard
C. Issue log
D. Status report

Answer: D

New Question
The key stakeholders have reported the project pace as being slow.
The project sponsor would like to cancel the project if it cannot be completed before the end of the year.
The project is scheduled to be completed three months after the requested date.
To alter the pace of the project, which of the following should the project manager do FIRST?

A. Give approval for the change requested by the project sponsor
B. Deny the request from the project sponsor
C. Document the change request from the project sponsor
D. Ask the project sponsor to change the request.

Answer: C

New Question
A company has determined it does not have the in-house capability to perform a project and wants to procure third-party services.
Which of the following documents will the company MOST likely release-FlRST?

A. RFO
B. RFI
C. RFP
D. RFQ

Answer: B

New Question
A project manager is justifying a required change with the associated impact on the project.
Which of the following is the NEXT step?

A. Implementation
B. Approval
C. Validation
D. Auditing

Answer: B

New Question
A project manager who is part of a global team wants to have a team building meeting and decides to Mold a video conference.
Which of the following is MOST likely to be the main challenge that influences this decision?

A. Geographical factors
B. Language barriers
C. Cultural differences
D. Technology factors

Answer: A

New Question
A project manager has an opportunity to add a highly skilled expert to the team who can increase the probability of the project’s success.
Which of the following risk strategies should the project manager adopt?

A. Exploitation
B. Avoidance
C. Acceptance
D. Mitigation

Answer: A

New Question
A new stake holder has joined the project team and requested modifications that will result in minor changes to the project budget and schedule project manager is concerned that the requests will lead to;

A. quality control issues
B. additional risks
C. scope creep
D. time constraints.

Answer: C

New Question
During the execution phase of a project, a project task has run longer than anticipated.

Which of the following is the new critical path of the project if Task 2 requires an additional two days to complete?

A. 12 days
B. 14 days
C. 16 days
D. 19 days

Answer: A

New Question
A new project sponsor has joined the project team, and the constraints on the project have been reprioritized. The project cost was previously the most important factor, but the new sponsor has indicated that meeting a new, shorter deadline is the priority.
Which of the following effects is this MOST likely to have on the project?

A. The deliverables and quality will remain the same, but the cost will increase
B. The deliverables and quality will remain the same, but the cost will decrease.
C. The deliverables and cost will remain the same, but the quality will increase.
D. The cost and quality will remain the same, but the deliverables will increase.

Answer: A

New Question
When forming a project team, there are a number of phases.
When a project team is productive and effective this phase is known as which of the following?

A. Forming
B. Norming
C. Performing
D. Storming

Answer: C

New Question
The business stakeholder has been engaged late and has just had a chance to review the approved requirements. Consequently, it has been identified that there are a number of gaps in the requirements which are critical to the stakeholder’s business unit.
Which of the following actions should the project manager take?

A. Initiate change control
B. Follow communications plan
C. Manage project quality
D. Prepare a performance report

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest PK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/pk0-004.html

2.|2019 Latest PK0-004 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/1PIh06DgzYY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back