[March-2019-New]100% Real PK0-004 Dumps 305Q Free Download in Braindump2go

2019/March Braindump2go CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest PK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/pk0-004.html

2.|2019 Latest PK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNTFRRRzM5ZDBWV0E?usp=sharing

New Question
The executive sponsor asks a project manager to summarize the following for a project:
1. Final capital expenditures
2. Anticipated cost of new employee resources to support the solution
3. Maintenance estimates
Which of the following information should the project manager provide?

A. Cost baseline
B. Burn rate
C. Cost variance report
D. Total project cost

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is the primary purpose of an MOA or an MOU?

A. State expectations of all signatory parties to reduce potential misunderstandings.
B. Facilitate potential legal action and resulting remediation if one of the signatory parties violates any terms.
C. Enumerate a detailed code of conduct for all employees, contractors, and subcontractors participating in the program
D. Provide transparency to competitors regarding all signatory parties

Answer: A

New Question
Two team members have concluded that documentation is not required due to the size of the current project.
The project manager has encouraged them to align strictly within the process.
Which of the following conflict resolution techniques has the project manager utilized?

A. Smoothing
B. Forcing
C. Compromising
D. Avoiding

Answer: B

New Question
An organization has multiple projects that are appropriately allocated to projects?

A. PMO
B. Project sponsor
C. Project coordinator
D. HR

Answer: C

New Question
In which of the fallowing organizational structures would a project manager have the MOST authority?

A. Project-based
B. Strong matrix
C. Balanced matrix
D. Functional

Answer: A

New Question
A project manager is assigned to a new project that must start immediately.
No formal or approved documents have been authored for the project.
The project manager must identify project roles, justify the business need, and determine project scope boundaries.
Which of the following documents should the project manager create?

A. Business case
B. Project charter
C. Scope statement
D. Project management plan

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following individuals is MOST likely to be a key stakeholder for the product launch phase of a project?

A. Sales clerk
B. Marketing representative
C. Team lead
D. Product intern

Answer: B

New Question
A project manager provides status reports to a customer on a biweekly basis, but the customer is very busy and only has a few minutes to review the project.
Which of the following are critical for the project manager to provide?

A. Cost, schedule, organizational chart, and risks/issues
B. Risk/issues, cost, RAO chart, and action items
C. Schedule, cost, risk/issues, and milestones
D. Action items, organizational chart, schedule, and NDA

Answer: C

New Question
During a project assessment, a project manager determines the initial project cost estimates were incorrect, and there is not enough budget left, including reserves, to complete the project.
Which of the following actions should the project manager take?

A. Alert the project sponsor of the situation
B. Contact the customer and request more funding.
C. Announce the project will end early due to lack of funds.
D. Attempt to save money in downstream activities

Answer: B

New Question
A stakeholder is unaware of a project’s status.
Which of the following documents should the project manager consult to ensure all stakeholders are notified of project changes? (Choose two.)

A. Status report
B. Organizational chart
C. RAO matrix
D. Meeting minutes
E. Communication plan

Answer: AE

New Question
There are four parallel, paths on a network diagram.
The summer duration d each path is below:
A, C, G: 10 weeks
A, B, F:8 weeks
D, E,H: 12 weeks
D, B, F: 7 weeks
Which of the following tasks are on the critical path?

A. A,C,G
B. A, B,F
C. D,E,H
D. D,B,F

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest PK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/pk0-004.html

2.|2019 Latest PK0-004 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/1PIh06DgzYY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back