[Jan-2019]Valid Braindump2go 312-50v10 VCE Dumps 772Q Offer(Q698-Q708)

2019/January Braindump2go 312-50v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 312-50v10 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 772Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing

QUESTION 698
Trinity needs to scan all hosts on a /16 network for TCP port 445 only. What is the fastest way she can accomplish this with Nmap? Stealth is not a concern.

A. nmap –p 445 -n -T4 -open 10.1.0.0/16
B. nmap -p 445 -max -Pn 10.1.0.0/16
C. nmap -sn -sF 10.1.0.0/16 445
D. nmap -s 445 -sU -T5 10.1.0.0/16

Answer: A

QUESTION 699
It is a short-range wireless communication technology intended to replace the cables connecting portable of fixed devices while maintaining high levels of security. It allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate using a short-range wireless connection. Which of the following terms best matches the definition?

A. Bluetooth
B. WLAN
C. InfraRed
D. Radio-Frequency identification

Answer: A

QUESTION 700
Which of the following can the administrator do to verify that a tape backup can be recovered in its entirety?

A. Read the first 512 bytes of the tape
B. Perform a full restore
C. Read the last 512 bytes of the tape
D. Restore a random file

Answer: B

QUESTION 701
A company’s security policy states that all Web browsers must automatically delete their HTTP browser cookies upon terminating. What sort of security breach is this policy attempting to mitigate?

A. Attempts by attackers to access the user and password information stored in the company’s SQL database.
B. Attempts by attackers to access Web sites that trust the Web browser user by stealing the user’s authentication credentials.
C. Attempts by attackers to access password stored on the user’s computer without the user’s knowledge.
D. Attempts by attackers to determine the user’s Web browser usage patterns, including when sites were visited and for how long.

Answer: B

QUESTION 702
To maintain compliance with regulatory requirements, a security audit of the systems on a network must be performed to determine their compliance with security policies. Which one of the following tools would most likely be used in such an audit?

A. Protocol analyzer
B. Intrusion Detection System
C. Port scanner
D. Vulnerability scanner

Answer: D

QUESTION 703
You are tasked to perform a penetration test. While you are performing information gathering, you find an employee list in Google. You find the receptionist’s email, and you send her an email changing the source email to her boss’s email (boss@company). In this email, you ask for a pdf with information. She reads your email and sends back a pdf with links. You exchange the pdf links with your malicious links (these links contain malware) and send back the modified pdf, saying that the links don’t work. She reads your email, opens the links, and her machine gets infected. You now have access to the company network.
What testing method did you use?

A. Social engineering
B. Piggybacking
C. Tailgating
D. Eavesdropping

Answer: A

QUESTION 704
Your team has won a contract to infiltrate an organization. The company wants to have the attack be as realistic as possible; therefore, they did not provide any information besides the company name. What should be the first step in security testing the client?

A. Reconnaissance
B. Escalation
C. Scanning
D. Enumeration

Answer: A

QUESTION 705
A medium-sized healthcare IT business decides to implement a risk management strategy. Which of the following is NOT one of the five basic responses to risk?

A. Accept
B. Delegate
C. Mitigate
D. Avoid

Answer: B

QUESTION 706
OpenSSL on Linux servers includes a command line tool for testing TLS. What is the name of the tool and the correct syntax to connect to a web server?

A. openssl s_client -site www.website.com:443
B. openssl_client -site www.website.com:443
C. openssl_client -connect www.website.com:443
D. openssl s_client -connect www.website.com:443

Answer: D

QUESTION 707
Which of the following describes the characteristics of a Boot Sector Virus?

A. Modifies directory table entries so that directory entries point to the virus code instead of the actual program.
B. Moves the MBR to another location on the RAM and copies itself to the original location of the MBR.
C. Moves the MBR to another location on the hard disk and copies itself to the original location of the MBR.
D. Overwrites the original MBR and only executes the new virus code.

Answer: C

QUESTION 708
John is an incident handler at a financial institution. His steps in a recent incident are not up to the standards of the company. John frequently forgets some steps and procedures while handling responses as they are very stressful to perform. Which of the following actions should John take to overcome this problem with the least administrative effort?

A. Increase his technical skills
B. Read the incident manual every time it occurs
C. Select someone else to check the procedures
D. Create an incident checklist

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 772Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2019 Latest 312-50v10 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/c9tsGRT4pa4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back