[August-2019-New]Real 220-1001 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q1-Q15]

August/2019 Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some real 220-1001 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 220-1001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1001.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-1001 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Es5MYqfvdh4ndGh-A8X1CfBQ92yvKwy7?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
A user reports that a laptop is not connecting to the corporate wireless network. A technician confirms a with a smartphone that the corporate wireless network is available and can be accessed. the technician observes that the Ethernet connection to the corporate network is working. The technician disconnects the Ethernet cable.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to troubleshoot this problem?

A. Confirm that the laptop wireless card is turned on.
B. Confirm that the laptop is in range for the access point.
C. Confirm that the correct wireless network is selected.
D. Confirm the user’s network login ID and password.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Several company users are frequently forgetting passwords for their mobile devices and applications. Which of the following should the systems administrator do to reduce the number of help desk ticketssubmitted?

A. Implement single sign-on.
B. Enable multifactor authentication.
C. Configure biometric authentication.
D. Remove complex password requirements.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following cloud computing concepts allows scalable services to be provided to the client?

A. On-demand
B. Metered
C. Rapid elasticity
D. Resource pooling

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
During an inspection, it was found that data racks were not properly grounded. To pass the inspection and address a growing concern to protect data cabling and equipment, a technician must make sure all racks are properly grounded.
Which of the following tools should the technician use to verify this has been completed?

A. Multimeter
B. Cable tester
C. Tone generator
D. Voltmeter

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A technician was called to check an unexpected clicking noise on a desktop that has become more frequent every time a video editing application is loaded. The system fans have been replaced, but the clicking noise remains. Diagnostics have been run on the video card. Which of the following should me the technician do FIRST?

A. Replace the hard drive.
B. Replace the video card.
C. Do a System Restore.
D. Perform a full data backup.
E. Scan the system for viruses.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following devices can be used to connect multiple devices within broadcasting to every network port?

A. Unmanaged switch
B. Hub
C. Firewall
D. Cable modern

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A technician is setting up a Windows mobile device for a user who had trouble reading text on a previous device, especially at night.
Which of the following adjustments would be MOST appropriate?

A. Use the magnifier.
B. Increase the resolution.
C. Use haptic feedback.
D. Utilize text-to-speech.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A technician is setting up a VM for use in testing software deployments. The VM is offline, but the hypervisor is not.
Which of the following settings should the technician change to resolve this issue?

A. Virtual security
B. Virtual storage
C. Virtual CPU
D. Virtual switch
E. Virtual RAM

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A projector’s image begins to flicker during a presentation. The laptop display does not produce this issue.
When a technician changes the resolution on the laptop, the issue persists. Which of the following is the NEXT step the technician should take?

A. Check the connectivity of the VGA cable.
B. Check the connectivity of the power cable.
C. Change the aspect ratio on the laptop.
D. Change the settings of the projector

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A technician upgraded the memory on a server from two 8GB sticks to eight 32GB. The server memory is now
at full capacity per the user guide. When the technician powers on the system, only 128 GB of memory is recognized by the OS and the BIOS. The technician decides to upgrade to the latest version of the firmware on the system, which does not help. Next, the technician installs the memory in sets of 64GB at a time. Each individual set of 64GB is fully recognized by the server. Which of the following will not allow the server to recognize all of the memory installed at the same time?

A. The power supply is not supplying enough power for the memory.
B. The memory has too many ECC errors and is shutting down
C. The server is overheating when all of the memory is installed.
D. The server needs DDR4 memory, and DDR3 is installed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A technician is talking to end users about the specifications for an upgraded application server. The users of the application report that there cannot be any unscheduled downtime or data loss. Additionally, they would like the performance of the application to improve over the previous server in any way possible. The previous server running RAID 5. Which of the following RAID solutions should be implemented in this scenario?

A. RAID 0
B. RAID 2
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
An end user reports a printer error that states “Replace filament”. With which of the following types of printer is the end user MOST likely having problems?

A. ink jet
B. Laser
C. 3-D
D. Thermal

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following features will save the battery life of a laptop significantly if they are disabled? (Choose two.)

A. Touchpad
B. Volume
C. Screen orientation
D. Cellular
E. Bluetooth
F. Fingerprint reader

Answer: DE

QUESTION 14
Which of the following technologies can be used for wireless payments?

A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. IR
D. LTE

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
A technician is ordering a new motherboard and processors for a company email server. When reviewing the vendor licensing agreement, the technician sees that there is a flat per-socket licensing fee.
Which of the following motherboard/processor combinations should the technician order get the BEST performance while minimizing licensing fees?

A. A dual-processor motherboard with six hyper threaded cores each.
B. A single-processor motherboard with hyper threaded eight cores.
C. A dual-processor motherboard with eight overclocked cores each.
D. A single-processor motherboard with ten overclocked cores.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 220-1001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1001.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-1001 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/283Bv0Q2ubg

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back