[April-2019-New]100% Real LX0-104 Dumps 705Q-Braindump2go[Q114-Q130]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/197KY5K1QaI7BGCBz3AyNyuwTo-CdW5qx?usp=sharing

New Question 114
Which of the following commands can remove a user from a group?

A. grouprm
B. groupmod
C. passwd
D. usergroups
E. usermod

Answer: E

New Question 115
Which command makes the shell variable named VARIABLE visible to subshells?

A. export $VARIABLE
B. export VARIABLE
C. set $VARIABLE
D. set VARIABLE
E. env VARIABLE

Answer: B

New Question 116
Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ~/.bashconf
B. ~/.bashrc
C. ~/.bashdefaults
D. ~/.bash_etc
E. ~/.bash_profile

Answer: BE

New Question 117
What output will the command seq 10 produce?

A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.
C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.
D. The number 10 to standard output.

Answer: B

New Question 118
What is the difference between the commands test -e path and test -f path?

A. They are equivalent options with the same behaviour.
B. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an empty file.
C. Both options check the existence of the path. The -f option also confirms that it is a regular file.
D. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an executable file.

Answer: C

New Question 119
Which of the following SQL queries counts the number of occurrences for each value of the field order_type in the table orders?

A. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders WHERE order_type=order_type;
B. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders GROUP BY order_type;
C. COUNT(SELECT order_type FROM orders);
D. SELECT COUNT(*) FROM orders ORDER BY order_type;
E. SELECT AUTO_COUNT FROM orders COUNT order_type;

Answer: B

New Question 120
What output will the following command sequence produce?
echo ‘1 2 3 4 5 6’ | while read a b c; do
echo result: $c $b $a;
done

A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1
B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6
C. result: 6 5 4
D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1
E. result: 3 2 1

Answer: A

New Question 121
To avoid having to add a machine trust account to a PDC for each Windows client in the domain (using the useradd command), a directive can be used in the Samba configuration file. Select the option below that shows the best solution for this situation.

A. name resolve order = <correct order>
B. machine map = /etc/samba/machines
C. add machine script
D. logon script
E. read only = no

Answer: C

New Question 122
Which of the following statements are true of the Samba Web Administration Tool? (Choose THREE correct answers)

A. SWAT will completely replace your existing smb.conf file.
B. By default, SWAT runs with SSL over HTTPS.
C. No comments exist in a SWAT-generated smb.conf file.
D. SWAT will not write a parameter to smb.conf if it is set to the default setting.
E. For security purposes, Microsoft Windows user passwords cannot be changed via the SWAT
web interface.

Answer: ACD

New Question 123
Which files store printer and driver properties created on the server?

A. ntprinters.tdb and ntdrivers.tdb
B. printers.tdb and drivers.tdb
C. ntforms.tdb and ntprinters.tdb
D. printers.tdb and spooler.tdb
E. print_spool.tdb and ntdrivers.tdb

Answer: A

New Question 124
The ________ parameter in smb.conf limits the maximum number of jobs allowed in a Samba printer queue at any given moment.
Answer: MAXPRINTJOBS

New Question 125
For Samba to be able to work as a PDC, some modifications are needed in its main configuration file. Select the THREE options below that show the required actions for this task.

A. The Samba server has to be a logon server. This can be configured by the domain logons directive.
B. The Samba server needs to have the logon and the account creation scripts, to properly setup the
PDC environment.
C. The Samba server must be a Domain Master Browser. To configure this, the domain master directive
must be set to yes.
D. The time server = yes directive needs to be configured, so Samba will behave as a WINS server
and also a Time server.
E. The security = user directive must be set.

Answer: ACE

New Question 126
Which option below shows the correct command line to list the shares exported by the Samba server called NAME?

A. smbcontrol -L
B. smbclient -N NAME
C. smbclient -L NAME
D. smbmount -L NAME

Answer: C

New Question 127
The ________ command lists the domain group mappings. (Provide the full command with arguments.)
Answer: NETGROUPMAPLIST

New Question 128
After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to
authenticate users who are only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem?

A. Restart the pamd service.
B. Restart the sshd service.
C. Restart the nssd service.
D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config.

Answer: B

New Question 129
Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP.
B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server.
C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication.
D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory.

Answer: AB

New Question 130
Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular user? (Choose TWO correct answers)

A. displayName
B. sambaSID
C. uid
D. sambaLMPassword
E. sambaNTPassword

Answer: BC


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/yJKI2qs3Q2Y

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back