[April-2018-New]300-210 PDF and VCE 365Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[176-186]

2018 April New Cisco 300-210 Real Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 300-210 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-210.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-210 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUm03a0t2blYySEU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 176
Which feature does Acceptable Use Controls use to implement Cisco AVC?

A. ISA
B. Cisco Web Usage Controls
C. Cisco WSA
D. Cisco ESA

Answer: B

QUESTION 177
You have configured a VLAN pair that is connected to a switch that is unable to pass traffic. If the IPS is configured correctly, which additional configuration must you perform to enable the switch to pass traffic?

A. Configure access ports on the switch.
B. Configure the trunk port on the switch.
C. Enable IP routing on the switch.
D. Enable ARP inspection on the switch.

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
You ran the ssh generate-key command on the Cisco IPS and now administrators are unable to connect. Which action can be taken to correct the problem?

A. Replace the old key with a new key on the client.
B. Run the ssh host-key command.
C. Add the administrator IP addresses to the trusted TLS host list on the IPS.
D. Run the ssh authorized-keys command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
Which piece of information is required to perform a policy trace for the Cisco WSA?

A. the URL to trace
B. the source IP address of the trace
C. authentication credentials to make the request
D. the destination IP address of the trace

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
What is a valid search parameter for the Cisco ESA find event tool?

A. Envelope Origination
B. Envelope Type
C. Message ID
D. Download Type

Answer: C

QUESTION 181
Which website can be used to validate group information about connections that flow through Cisco CWS?

A. whoami.scansafe.net
B. policytrace.scansafe.net
C. whoami.scansafe.com
D. policytrace.scansafe.com

Answer: B

QUESTION 182
What are three arguments that can be used with the show content-scan command in Cisco IOS software? (Choose three)

A. session
B. data
C. verbose
D. buffer
E. summary
F. statistics

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 183
In addition to the CLI, what is another option to manage a Cisco IPS?

A. SDEE
B. Cisco SDM
C. Cisco IDM
D. Cisco ISE

Answer: C

QUESTION 184
What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol?

A. It enables a web client to discover the URL of a configuration file.
B. It enables a web client to download a script or configuration file that is named by a URL.
C. It enables a web client’s traffic flows to be redirected in real time.
D. It enables web clients to dynamically resolve hostname records.

Answer: A

QUESTION 185
What is a difference between a Cisco Content Security Management virtual appliance and a physical appliance?

A. The virtual appliance requires an additional license to run on a host.
B. The physical appliance requires an additional license to activate its adapters.
C. Migration between virtual appliances of varying sizes is possible, but physical appliances must be of equal size.
D. The physical appliance is configured with a DHCP-enabled management port to receive an IP address automatically, but you must assign the virtual appliance an IP address manually in your management subnet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?

A. Layer 4 Traffic Monitor
B. Secure Web Proxy
C. explicit forward mode
D. transparent mode

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-210.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-210 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/bJZ9vq-b__A

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back