2015 CompTIA 220-801 Practice Tests Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Braindump2go (161-170)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Get Prepared with fully updated CompTIA 220-801 Real Exam Questions and Accurate Answers for 220-801 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go IT experts review the 220-801 newly added qustions and suggest Correct CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions Answers in Real Time. 100% Pass easily!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 161
Modern laptop screens are much brighter because of advances in which of the following technologies?

A.    LED
B.    Batteries
C.    Inverter
D.    Plasma

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
A technician, Anne, notices there are no hardware volume control buttons on the new laptops that were ordered. Which of the following would control the volume on the laptop?

A.    Software only
B.    Bluetooth
C.    Function keys
D.    WiFi switch

Answer: C

QUESTION 163
A technician wants to simplify users’ wireless configuration in a new remote office. Which of the following must be configured on the access point to allow wireless clients to automatically negotiate secure authentication with the SOHO access point?

A.    Enable QoS
B.    Enable SSID Broadcast
C.    Enable WPS
D.    Enable MAC filtering

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
Ann, a technician, is inspecting a PC with an Intel Core 2 Quad processor and finds that the Task Manager is reporting the system as having 8 cores. She is convinced this system only has four cores. Which of the following technologies is causing the discrepancy?

A.    Hyperthreading
B.    Intel SSE3
C.    L2 Cache
D.    S.M.A.R.T.

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
Which of the following cable types designates that it can safely be run through a drop ceiling?

A.    STP
B.    Plenum
C.    CAT5e
D.    UTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
A technician is installing new hard drives into a server and needs to set IDs to numbers ranging from 0-15. Which of the following types of drives is the technician installing?

A.    SATA
B.    SCSI
C.    USB
D.    EIDE

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SCSI

QUESTION 167
By default, which of the following ports is used for SMTP?

A.    21
B.    25
C.    110
D.    143

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
A small office with five computers on a workgroup that are directly connected to a switch is an example of which of the following network topologies?

A.    Ring
B.    Bus
C.    Mesh
D.    Star

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
Joe would like an Internet connection that is always on, stable, and not influenced by atmospheric conditions. Which of the following Internet connection types would BEST meet Joe’s requirements?

A.    Dial-up
B.    Mobile Hotspot
C.    Satellite
D.    Cable

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
A customer is terminating an employee for suspected activity that is against company policy. They have called Ann to consult with them on how to best preserve any evidence the company may be required to provide in court. Which of the following would BEST preserve the integrity of the data and best serve the client?

A.    Create an image of the hard drive and store it on a NTFS drive.
B.    Remove and secure any HDD from the computer, documenting the process.
C.    Store the computer in the server room until it is required.
D.    Lock the user out of the computer and let another employee use it until needed.

Answer: B


Thanks For Trying Braindump2go Latest CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Questions! Braindump2go Exam Dumps ADVANTAGES:
☆ 100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!
☆ Instant Download Access After Payment!
☆ One Year Free Updation!
☆ Well Formated: PDF,VCE,Exam Software!
☆ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
☆ Professional, Quick,Patient IT Expert Team 24/7/31207 Onlinen Help You!
☆ We served more than 35,000 customers all around the world in last 5 years with 98.99% PASS RATE!
☆ Guaranteed Secure Shopping! Your Transcations are protected by Braindump2go all the time!
☆ Pass any exams at the FIRST try!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back